KSh12,000.00 Exc. Tax

Cisco SFP-10G-SR, 10GBASE-SR SFP Module, Cisco SFP transceiver

  • 10GBASE-SR Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus (SFP+).
  • Standards based 10-Gigabit Ethernet (10GBASE-SR).
  • 10 Gbit/sec line speed.
  • Operating distance up to 300m on OM4 fibre.
  • Transmitter wavelength 850nm.
  • Industry-standard LC duplex connector.
  • Multimode Fibre (MMF).
  • Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM).
  • Extended temperature range (EXT): -40°C to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Cisco SFP-10G-SR, 10GBASE-SR SFP Module, Cisco SFP transceiver
Cisco SFP-10G-SR, 10GBASE-SR SFP Module, Cisco SFP transceiver