KSh10,000.00 Exc. Tax

Cisco GLC-SX-MMD 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module

  • Wavelength: 850 nm
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps
  • Type: Multi Mode Fiber
  • Connection Type: LC Connector
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 550 m (1804 ft)
  • MTBF: 3,381,761 hours
  • Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes
Cisco GLC-SX-MMD 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-SX-MMD 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module